International Rankings

Men's

Heavyweight / Lourds (>201lbs / >91.2kg)
Ranking Name City Country Wins KO Losses KO'D Draws
Champ Bobby Gunn Niagara Falls Canada 23 20 7 5 1
1 Raymond Olubowale (Canadian Champion) Toronto Canada 11 8 7 5 1
2 Dillon Carman Mississauga Canada 14 13 3 1 0
3 Billy Corito Gzira United Kingdom 10 8 2 1 0
4 Eric Barrack Laval Canada 8 7 4 3 0
5 Alberto Martinez Cacas Grandes Mexico 22 12 12 12 1
6 Jason Gavern Orlando USA 27 12 21 11 4
8 Hugo Leon Sahuayo de Morelos Mexico 5 3 2 2 0
Cruiserweight / Lourds-légers (200lbs / 90.7kg)
Ranking Name City Country Wins KO Losses KO'D Draws
Champ Gary Kopas (Canadian Champion) Saskatoon Canada 10 5 11 1 2
1 Ryan Rozicki Sydney Canada 8 8 0 0 0
2 Abokan Bokpe Bowmanville Canada 8 4 1 1 0
3 Shawndell Winter Harvey USA 9 8 1 1 0
4 Francisco Rivas Allende Mexico 12 5 2 1 0
5 Mauricio Barragan Montevideo Uruguay 17 10 5 5 0
6 Abraham Pascual Albarran Tlaxcala North America 9 8 4 4 0
7 Tony Moran Liverpool United Kingdom 16 6 6 4 0
8 Sylvera Louis Montreal Canada 8 4 5 4 0
9 Saidou Sall Corbeil Essonnes France 10 4 8 5 2
10 Frank White Sarnia Canada 10 5 10 3 2
11 Konstantin Semerjiev Sofia Europe 34 21 17 7 2
12 Garrett Wilson Philadelphia USA 16 9 11 2 1
13 Victor Manuel Placios Guadalajara Mexico 16 8 15 7 2
14 Olegs Lopajevs Riga Europe 12 11 16 12 1
Light heavyweight / Mi-lourds (175lbs / 79.4kg)
Ranking Name City Country Wins KO Losses KO'D Draws
1 Mario Aguilar San Luis Rio Mexico 17 15 3 2 0
2 Steve Franjic Orangeville Canada 12 7 2 2 1
3 Junior Moar Richmond Canada 11 2 3 1 0
Super middleweight / Super-moyens (168lbs / 76.2kg)
Ranking Name City Country Wins KO Losses KO'D Draws
1 Shakeel Phinn (Canadian Champion ) Brossard Canada 18 12 2 0 0
3 Kris Andrews Edmonton Canada 19 5 9 2 2
4 Mark Woolnough Qualicum Beach Canada 20 6 6 1 1
Middleweight / Moyens (160lbs / 72.5kg)
Ranking Name City Country Wins KO Losses KO'D Draws
1 Nathan Millier ( Canadian Champion ) Elsipogtog Canada 12 8 2 0 2
2 Albert Onolunose Calgary Canada 23 7 2 1 1
3 Francis Lafreniere Coteau-du-Lac Canada 16 9 6 0 2
4 Janks Trotter Calgary Canada 10 10 4 3 2
5 Walid Smichet St-Eustache Canada 21 15 8 4 3
6 Derrick Findley Gary USA 23 15 19 4 1
7 Dashon Johnson Escondido USA 20 6 19 2 3
Light middleweight / Mi-moyens (154lbs / 69.9kg)
Ranking Name City Country Wins KO Losses KO'D Draws
Champ Cody Crowley (Canadian Champion) Douro Canada 15 8 0 0 0
1 Brandon Brewer Riceville Canada 22 11 0 0 1
2 Brandon Cook Ajax Canada 19 12 1 1 0
3 Kevin Higson Hamilton Canada 15 1 2 0 0
4 Uriel Hernandez San Luis Potosi Mexico 14 8 5 1 0
5 Edgar Ortega Torreon Mexico North America 17 11 8 2 0
6 Richard Holmes Jamaica North America 14 8 8 4 0
7 Sergio de Leon Monterrey Mexico 8 1 4 2 0
Welterweight / Welters (147lbs / 66.7kg)
Ranking Name City Country Wins KO Losses KO'D Draws
Champ Jessie Wilcox Hamilton Canada 10 6 0 0 2
1 Devin Reti Calgary Canada 12 6 0 0 0
2 Patricio Moreno La Paz Mexico 20 14 3 1 0
3 Enrique Martin Escobar General Pacheco Argentina 17 14 5 3 0
4 Juan Armando Garcia Zamora Mexico 21 12 7 4 2
5 Diego Gonzalo Luque San Fransico Argentina 21 10 7 1 1
6 Noel Mejia Rincon Zamora Mexico 21 12 14 9 1
Light welterweight / Mi-welters (140lbs / 63.5kg)
Ranking Name City Country Wins KO Losses KO'D Draws
1 Oliver O'Dea West Cork Ireland 7 6 0 0 0
2 Antonio Counihan Solihall United Kingdom 8 6 0 0 0
3 Abraham Juarez Distrito Federal Mexico 11 3 1 1 0
5 Jean Moraiti Aubagne France 12 0 9 1 4
Lightweight / Légers (135lbs / 61.2kg)
Ranking Name City Country Wins KO Losses KO'D Draws
1 Michael Farenas Los Angeles USA 42 34 5 0 4
2 Guadalupe Rosales San Luis Mexico 34 18 14 4 0
3 Steven Wilcox Hamilton Canada 19 5 2 0 1
4 Cam O'Connell Red Deer Canada 16 10 2 1 1
5 Mario Perez Toronto Canada 19 11 5 2 5
6 Alvin Tam Calgary Canada 14 4 6 3 0
7 Christian Uruzquieta Distrito Federal Mexico 17 6 4 1 1
8 Juan Bedolla Orozco Zamora Michoacan de Campo Mexico 20 15 8 2 2
9 Imre Nagy Szentes Hungary 15 7 11 6 0
10 Jesus Perez Culiacan Mexico 10 6 11 5 1
Featherweight / Plumes (126lbs / 57.2kg)
Ranking Name City Country Wins KO Losses KO'D Draws
3 Kevin Leonel Acevedo Rio Cuarto Argentina 15 5 2 0 2
4 Gabor Molnar Budapest Europe 12 9 3 2 0
5 Jovanny Soto Guasave Sinaloa Mexico 37 32 15 10 1

Women's

Heavyweight / Lourds (>201lbs / >91.2kg)
Ranking Name City Country Wins KO Losses KO'D Draws
1 Carlette Ewell Winston -Salem USA 16 9 9 4 1
2 Gwendolyn O'Neil Georgetown South America 19 7 7 3 2
3 Sonya Lamonakis New York USA 10 1 2 0 3
4 Sonja Fox McLaughlin USA 7 2 1 0 0
5 Martha Salazar San Fransico USA 13 3 5 0 0
6 Annie Mazerolle St Louis- de Kent Canada 6 1 3 0 0
7 Laura Ramsey Winter Haven USA 10 5 7 0 1
Light welterweight / Mi-welters (140lbs / 63.5kg)
Ranking Name City Country Wins KO Losses KO'D Draws
2 Kandi Wyatt Calgary Canada 7 3 0 0 0
3 Natalie Brown Mississauga Canada 7 5 3 1 0
8 Elvina White Los Angeles USA 3 0 0 0 0
Super bantamweight / Super-coqs (122lbs / 55.3kg)
Ranking Name City Country Wins KO Losses KO'D Draws
1 Tatyana Zrazhevskaya Voronezh Russia 5 2 0 0 0
2 Sarah Pucek Fort Langley Canada 8 1 2 0 1
3 Jamie Mitchell Pacific Grove USA 3 2 0 0 1

© 2018 Canadian Professional Boxing Council